Indiana South District Tournament
(And Qualifier for International Tournament)

2018 District
Tournament 
Results

10-12 Girls 13-14 Girls 15-18 Girls 10-11 Boys 12-13 Boys 14-15 Boys 16-18 Boys Home

                                Optimist International Junior Golf Championships (OIJGC)
                                2018 Indiana South District Tournament  
                                                           Deer Creek Golf Club, Clayton, Indiana 
                                                       June 15, 2018

16-18 BOYS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (77) Florida ?
Alex Heck, Greenwood 34 36 70 1 Q Yes
Jacob Deakyne, Noblesville 36 36 72 2 Q Yes
Jack Bies, Jasper 37 38 75 3 Alt  
John Cherry, Fishers 39 37 76 4    
Sam Smith, Fishers 36 40 76 5    
Peyton Houston, Liberty Twp. OH* 38 39 77 6    
Brock Aten, W.Chester, OH* 39 38 77 7    
Brett Widner, Danville 39 40 79 8    
Deuce Vance, Huntington WV* 40 41 81 9    
Tyler Nickol, Avon 40 42 82 10    
Colin Lane, Birdseye 45 41 86 11    
Carter Cox, Santa Claus 45 45 90 12    
Rylan Cox, Santa Claus 45 46 91 13    
Josh Nelson, Santa Claus 48 46 94 14    
Mason Schmidt, Richland 44 51 95 15    
           
14-15 BOYS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (82) Florida ?
Bryce Lambert, Lebanon, OH* 40 40 80 1 Q Yes
Wyatt Woodard, Lebanon, OH* 42 39 81 2 Q Yes/Maybe
Chandler Davis, Fishers 42 40 82 3 Q Yes/Maybe
Max Zoeller, Greenville 45 42 87 4    
Kevin Hoke, Avon 45 44 89 5    
Ethan Kane, Santa Claus 44 47 91 6    
Ben Howell, Greenville 43 48 91 7    
Josh Ferres, Terre Haute 49 45 94 8    
Brant Tretter, Ferdinand 49 59 108 9    
Thomas Henderson, Cincinnati* 0   NS 10    
           
12-13 BOYS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (89) Florida ?
Jack Besner, Whiteland 44 42 86 1 Q Yes/Maybe
Lane Zedrick, Indianapolis 47 40 87 2 Q Yes
Matthew Nickol, Avon 47 45 92 3    
Westyn Woodard, Lebanon, OH * 59 46 105 4    
Logan Fletcher, Batesville 59 55 114 5    
           
10-11 BOYS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (96) Florida ?
  No Entries            
           
15-18 GIRLS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (84) Florida ?
Kayla Benge, Plainfield 40 35 75 1 Q Yes
Lilly Wagoner, Vincennes 44 44 88 2    
Natalie Bohnert, Petersburg 47 43 90 3    
Makayla Murphy, Rockport 45 52 97 4    
Haley Schroeder, Jasper 52 47 99 5    
Fuzzy Vance, Huntington WV* 45 WD WD 6    
Brynn Leinenbach, Jasper 0 0 WD 7    
           
13-14 GIRLS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (92) Florida ?
Kenna Jenkinson, Greenville, OH* 47 48 95 1    
Jacy Stricker, Sellersburg 53 51 104 2    
           
10-12 GIRLS DIVISION Front Back Total Place Q-2 (97) Florida ?
  No Entries            
              
*  Denotes a participating player who is not from the Indiana South District. 
   If an "Out of District" participant qualifies within any age group, the next eligible "In
   District" participant will also qualify.  "Out of District" participants are not eligible for
   financial support from the Indiana South District.